Veterans In Congress: Congressional Leadership

Veterans understand service like no other. This passion is always greatly admired on Capitol Hill. Many of the most powerful staffers in Congress have a military background. This is a phenominal network to tap into if you are a current or former member of the military. If you have any questions, please email Brent Sullivan at brent@timeonthehill.com. Thank you!



U.S. Army & U.S. Army Reserve – 5/28/2017

Robert Weilbacher – Outreach & Military Congressional Liaison – Rep. Joyce Beatty (D-OH) – robert.weilbacher@mail.house.gov
Tom Hawley – Professional Staff Member – Armed Services Committee – thomas.hawley@mail.house.gov
Mark Morehouse – Professional Staff Member – Armed Services Committee – mark.morehouse@mail.house.gov
Joseph Edlow – Chief Legal Counsel – Judiciary Committee (House) – joseph.edlow@mail.house.gov
George Pappas – Senior Adviser – Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence – george.pappas@mail.house.gov
Tamara Bonzanto – Health Care Investigator – Veterans’ Affairs Committee – tamara.bonzanto@mail.house.gov
Andrew Shult – Digital Coordinator – Republican Whip (House) – andrew.shult@mail.house.gov
Aaron Flint – State Director – 1st Congressional District of Montana – aaron.flint@mail.house.gov
Alex Straatmann – Counsel for Constituent Services – Rep. Adrian Smith (R-NE) – alex.straatmann@mail.house.gov
Michael Tehrani – Legislative Director – Rep. Austin Scott (R-GA) – michael.tehrani@mail.house.gov
Vanessa Hicks-Callaway – Constituent Liaison – Rep. Blake Farenthold (R-TX) – vanessa.hicks-callaway@mail.house.gov
James Langenderfer – Chief of Staff – Rep. Brian J. Mast (R-FL) – james.langenderfer@mail.house.gov
Zack Guill – Grants and Senior Outreach Manager – Rep. Dave Reichert (R-WA) – zack.guill@mail.house.gov
Jakob Johnsen – Senior Legislative Assistant – Rep. Don Young (R-AK) – jakob.johnsen@mail.house.gov
Dale Anderson – Senior Adviser/District Director – Rep. Doug Lamborn (R-CO) – dale.anderson@mail.house.gov
Tom McNabb – Director of Military and Veterans Affairs – Rep. French Hill (R-AR) – thomas.mcnabb@mail.house.gov
Brandt Anderson – Legislative Director – Rep. Jim Banks (R-IN) – brandt.anderson@mail.house.gov
Aaron Locker – Constituent Services Representative – Rep. Jim Renacci (R-OH) – aaron.locker@mail.house.gov
Anthony Triola – District Representative – Rep. John Carter (R-TX) – anthony.triola@mail.house.gov
Gus Ashton – Legislative Assistant – Rep. John Culberson (R-TX) – gus.ashton@mail.house.gov
Charles Jordan – Constituent Services Representative – Rep. John Ratcliffe (R-TX) – charles.jordan@mail.house.gov
Dave Davis – Chief of Staff – Rep. Kevin Brady (R-TX) – david.davis@mail.house.gov
John Hatter – District Director – Rep. Luke Messer (R-IN) – john.hatter@mail.house.gov
Allen Askew – Military Aide – Rep. Lynn Jenkins (R-KS) – allen.askew@mail.house.gov
Jon Corley – Press Secretary – Rep. Mac Thornberry (R-TX) – jon.corley@mail.house.gov
William Barnes – Field Representative – Rep. Markwayne Mullin (R-OK) – william.barnes@mail.house.gov
Jason Self – Military and Veteran Caseworker – Rep. Markwayne Mullin (R-OK) – jason.self@mail.house.gov
Andrew Ashley – Military Legislative Assistant – Rep. Martha Roby (R-AL) – andrew.ashley@mail.house.gov
Joseph Riker – Veterans Case Worker/Wounded Warrior Fellow – Rep. Mike Bishop (R-MI) – joseph.riker@mail.house.gov
John Galanski – Veterans and Military Affairs Representative – Rep. Mike Kelly (R-PA) – john.galanski@mail.house.gov
Chris Brinson – Chief of Staff – Rep. Mike Rogers (R-AL) – chris.brinson@mail.house.gov
Matt Knox – District Director – Rep. Paul Cook (R-CA) – matt.knox@mail.house.gov
Jason Dyckman – District Representative – Rep. Pete King (R-NY) – jason.dyckman@mail.house.gov
Christian Bionat – Deputy District Director – Rep. Pete Olson (R-TX) – christian.bionat@mail.house.gov
Bill Zito – Chief of Staff – Rep. Pete Olson (R-TX) – bill.zito@mail.house.gov
Don Nicholas – Field Representative – Rep. Roger Williams (R-TX) – don.nicholas@mail.house.gov
Matthew Atwood – Staff Assistant/Press Aide – Rep. Scott Tipton (R-CO) – matthew.atwood@mail.house.gov
Cody Hoefer – National Defense and Military Policy Adviser – Rep. Steve Russell (R-OK) – cody.hoefer@mail.house.gov
Adam Williams – Veterans Congressional Liaison – Rep. Steve Stivers (R-OH) – adam.williams@mail.house.gov
Amy Harrison – Caseworker – Rep. Ted Poe (R-TX) – amy.harrison@mail.house.gov
Bob Smyth – Field Representative – Rep. Tom MacArthur (R-NJ) – bob.smyth@mail.house.gov
Robert Meek – District Director – Rep. Virginia Foxx (R-NC) – robert.meek@mail.house.gov
John Cuaderes – Staff Director – Homeland Security & Governmental Affairs Committee – john_cuaderes@hsgac.senate.gov
Don Stewart – Deputy Chief of Staff for Communications – Republican Majority Leader – don_stewart@mcconnell.senate.gov
Kolan Davis – Republican Chief Counsel/Staff Director – Sen. Chuck Grassley (R-IA) – kolan_davis@judiciary-rep.senate.gov
Andy Merritt – State Director – Sen. Cory Gardner (R-CO) – andy_merritt@gardner.senate.gov
Erik Elam – Legislative Director – Sen. Dan Sullivan (R-AK) – erik_elam@sullivan.senate.gov
Josh Revak – Military and Veterans Affairs Liaison – Sen. Dan Sullivan (R-AK) – josh_revak@sullivan.senate.gov
Bradley Sensibaugh – Regional Representative – Sen. Dean Heller (R-NV) – bradley_sensibaugh@heller.senate.gov
Mike Yates – Constituent Services Representative – Sen. James Lankford (R-OK) – mike_yates@lankford.senate.gov
Michael Vargas – State Director – Sen. Jeff Flake (R-AZ) – michael_vargas@flake.senate.gov
Vicki DeWitt – Constituent Services Representative – Sen. Joni Ernst (R-IA) – vicki_dewitt@ernst.senate.gov
Dan Adelstein – Legislative Assistant – Sen. Mike Rounds (R-SD) – dan_adelstein@rounds.senate.gov
Michael Bekaert – Constituent Services Representative – Sen. Mike Rounds (R-SD) – michael_bekaert@rounds.senate.gov
Jeff Marlette – West River Director – Sen. Mike Rounds (R-SD) – jeff_marlette@rounds.senate.gov
Courtney Brinkerhoff – Constituent Services Representative – Sen. Orrin Hatch (R-UT) – courtney_brinkerhoff@hatch.senate.gov
Darrell Owens – National Security Adviser/Military Legislative Assistant – Sen. Pat Toomey (R-PA) – darrell_owens@toomey.senate.gov
Vernon Robinson – Legislative Assistant – Sen. Rand Paul (R-KY) – vernon_robinson@hsgac.senate.gov
Chad Sydnor – Military Legislative Assistant – Sen. Richard Burr (R-NC) – chad_sydnor@burr.senate.gov
Tony Blando – Chief of Staff – Sen. Ron Johnson (R-WI) – tony_blando@ronjohnson.senate.gov
Jason Church – Regional Director – Sen. Ron Johnson (R-WI) – jason_church@ronjohnson.senate.gov
Robin Baker – Constituent Liaison – Sen. Steve Daines (R-MT) – robin_baker@daines.senate.gov
Bill Hilshey – Field Representative – Sen. Steve Daines (R-MT) – bill_hilshey@daines.senate.gov
Denny Lenoir – Director of Veterans Affairs – Sen. Steve Daines (R-MT) – denny_lenoir@daines.senate.gov
Stephen Anthony – Director of Correspondence – Sen. Tom Cotton (R-AR) – stephen_anthony@cotton.senate.gov
Doug Coutts – Chief of Staff – Sen. Tom Cotton (R-AR) – doug_coutts@cotton.senate.gov
Dean Porter – Field Representative – Sen. Tom Cotton (R-AR) – dean_porter@cotton.senate.gov
Kiya Batmanglidj – Staff Assistant – Appropriations Committee – kiyalan.batmanglidj@mail.house.gov
Mike Legg – Director of Travel, Security and Facilities – Transportation & Infrastructure Committee – mike.legg@mail.house.gov
Larry Wortzel – Commissioner – U.S.-China Economic & Security Review Commission – lwortzel@uscc.gov
Will Arthur – Archivist – Health, Education, Labor and Pensions Committee – will_arthur@help.senate.gov
Paul Arcangeli – Democratic Staff Director – Armed Services Committee – paul.arcangeli@mail.house.gov
Doug Bush – Professional Staff Member – Armed Services Committee – douglas.bush@mail.house.gov
Craig Collier – Professional Staff Member – Armed Services Committee – craig.collier@mail.house.gov
Lee Slater – Democratic Director of Outreach and Member Services – Ways and Means Committee – lee.slater@mail.house.gov
Linh Thai – District Representative – Rep. Adam Smith (D-WA) – linh.thai@mail.house.gov
Ryan Uyehara – Legislative Assistant – Rep. Ami Bera (D-CA) – ryan.uyehara@mail.house.gov
Aaron Wasserman – Legislative Director – Rep. Derek Kilmer (D-WA) – aaron.wasserman@mail.house.gov
Anthony Pittman – Special Assistant – Rep. Donald Norcross (D-NJ) – anthony.pittman@mail.house.gov
Dillon Bergstad – Veterans Caseworker – Rep. Earl Blumenauer (D-OR) – dillon.bergstad@mail.house.gov
Ackeem Evans – Constituent Services Representative – Rep. Hank Johnson (D-GA) – ackeem.evans@mail.house.gov
Gabe Surratt – Military Legislative Assistant – Rep. Jim Cooper (D-TN) – gabe.surratt@mail.house.gov
Clara Wagner-Anderson – Scheduler/Executive Secretary – Rep. Jose Serrano (D-NY) – clara.wagner-anderson@mail.house.gov
Dewayne Mallory – Outreach Director – Rep. Kathy Castor (D-FL) – dewayne.mallory@mail.house.gov
Fabian Ortega – Field Representative – Rep. Marc Veasey (D-TX) – fabian.ortega@mail.house.gov
Michael Collier – Congressional Staff Member – Rep. Marcia Fudge (D-OH) – michael.collier@mail.house.gov
Ignacio Romero – Veteran’s Affairs Liaison/Senior Caseworker Manager – Rep. Mark Takano (D-CA) – ignacio.romero@mail.house.gov
Brooke Stuedell – Legislative Aide – Rep. Mike Quigley (D-IL) – brooke.stuedell@mail.house.gov
Ken Christopher – Veterans’ and Military Liaison – Rep. Niki Tsongas (D-MA) – ken.christopher@mail.house.gov
Enrique Armenta – Community Outreach Director – Rep. Pete Aguilar (D-CA) – enrique.armenta@mail.house.gov
Elena Kim – Field Representative – Rep. Raul Ruiz (D-CA) – elena.kim@mail.house.gov
Dennis Magnasco – District Representative/Veterans Liaison – Rep. Seth Moulton (D-MA) – dennis.magnasco@mail.house.gov
Ian Staples – Military Legislative Assistant – Rep. Susan Davis (D-CA) – ian.staples@mail.house.gov
Gary Leeling – Minority General Counsel – Armed Services Committee – gary_leeling@armed-services.senate.gov
John Quirk – Professional Staff Member – Armed Services Committee – john_quirk@armed-services.senate.gov
Jackson Eaton – Minority Counsel – Homeland Security & Governmental Affairs Committee – jackson_eaton@hsgac.senate.gov
Rick Nussio – Professional Staff Member – Select Committee on Intelligence – rick_nussio@ssci.senate.gov
Matt Pollard – Professional Staff Member – Select Committee on Intelligence – matt_pollard@ssci.senate.gov
Steve Smith – Military Legislative Assistant – Sen. Angus King (I-ME) – steve_smith@king.senate.gov
JoAnne Fittante – Community Affairs Representative – Sen. Brian Schatz (D-HI) – joanne_fittante@schatz.senate.gov
Brendan Mackie – Constituent Advocate – Sen. Chris Coons (D-DE) – brendan_mackie@coons.senate.gov
Bryan Maxwell – Military Legislative Assistant – Sen. Jeanne Shaheen (D-NH) – bryan_maxwell@shaheen.senate.gov
Mara Boggs – State Director – Sen. Joe Manchin (D-WV) – mara_boggs@manchin.senate.gov
Carlos Santana – Caseworker – Sen. Mazie Hirono (D-HI) – carlos_santana@hirono.senate.gov
Lee Swenson – Senior Adviser on Colorado Rural Policy – Sen. Michael Bennet (D-CO) – lee_swenson@bennet.senate.gov
Evan Hessel – Veterans and Military Casework Manager – Sen. Ron Wyden (D-OR) – evan_hessel@wyden.senate.gov
Blake Souter – Defense and Foreign Policy Analyst – Sen. Tim Kaine (D-VA) – blake_souter@kaine.senate.gov
Marco Grajeda – Field Representative – Sen. Tom Udall (D-NM) – marco_grajeda@tomudall.senate.gov
Tom Anfinson – Financial Administrator – U.S. House of Representatives – tom.anfinson@mail.house.gov
Church Hutton – Professional Staff Member – Appropriations Committee – church_hutton@appro.senate.gov



United States Air Force – 5/4/2017

William Flanigan – Professional Staff Member – Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence (House) – william.flanigan@mail.house.gov
Damon Nelson – Staff Director – Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence (House) – damon.nelson@mail.house.gov
Doug Presley – Professional Staff Member – Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence (House) – doug.presley@mail.house.gov
Dina Caballero – Director of Casework – Rep. Bill Posey (R-FL) – dina.caballero@mail.house.gov
Carol Ann Fausone – Constituent Services Representative – Rep. Dave Trott (R-MI) – carolann.fausone@mail.house.gov
Lou Hrkman – Special Assistant/ Policy Adviser – Rep. David McKinley (R-WV) – lou.hrkman@mail.house.gov
Mark Dreiling – Chief of Staff – Rep. Don Bacon (R-NE) – mark.dreiling@mail.house.gov
Bill Kokaly – Field Representative – Rep. Doug Collins (R-GA) – bill.kokaly@mail.house.gov
Jimmy Stringer – Military Legislative Assistant – Rep. Gregg Harper (R-MS) – jimmy.stringer@mail.house.gov
Dan Snow – Veterans Affairs Aide – Rep. Jim Bridenstine (R-OK) – dan.snow@mail.house.gov
Anthony Triola – District Representative – Rep. John Carter (R-TX) – anthony.triola@mail.house.gov
Michelle Zook – Constituent Liaison – Rep. John Ratcliffe (R-TX) – michelle.zook@mail.house.gov
John Hayes – Military and Veterans Caseworker – Rep. Kenny Marchant (R-TX) – john.hayes@mail.house.gov
Kyle Buckles – Communications Director – Rep. Marsha Blackburn (R-TN) – kyle.buckles@mail.house.gov
Cory Cilia – Defense Fellow – Rep. Martha McSally (R-AZ) – cory.cilia@mail.house.gov
Craig Deatherage – Military and Veterans Affairs Liaison – Rep. Neal Dunn (R-FL) – craig.deatherage@mail.house.gov
Dave Hill – Constituent Advocate/Veterans and Military Liaison – Rep. Ted Yoho (R-FL) – dave.hill@mail.house.gov
Alexander Osborne – Legislative Assistant – Rep. Todd Rokita (R-IN) – alexander.osborne@mail.house.gov
Jay Hayden – Personal Aide to the Congressman – Rep. Tom MacArthur (R-NJ) – jay.hayden@mail.house.gov
Jennifer Santos – Professional Staff Member – Appropriations Committee (Senate) – jennifer_santos@appro.senate.gov
Matt Donovan – Policy Director – Armed Services Committee (Senate) – matt_donovan@armed-services.senate.gov
Allen Edwards – Professional Staff Member – Armed Services Committee (Senate) – allen_edwards@armed-services.senate.gov
Tom Goffus – Professional Staff Member – Armed Services Committee (Senate) – tom_goffus@armed-services.senate.gov
Bob Kadlec – Republican Deputy Staff Director – Select Committee on Intelligence (Senate) – bob_kadlec@ssci.senate.gov
Brandon Gould – Regional Director – Sen. Cory Gardner (R-CO) – brandon_gould@gardner.senate.gov
Greg Ziesenhene – Field Representative – Sen. David Perdue (R-GA) – greg_ziesenhene@perdue.senate.gov
Stephanie Halcrow – Military Legislative Assistant – Sen. James Lankford (R-OK) – stephanie_halcrow@lankford.senate.gov
Lazer Lazarski – Adviser for Military, Foreign Relations & Veterans Affairs – Sen. Jim Inhofe (R-OK) – anthony_lazarski@inhofe.senate.gov
Mariah Armga – Air Force Fellow – Sen. John Boozman (R-AR) – mariah_armga@boozman.senate.gov
Vicki DeWitt – Constituent Services Representative – Sen. Joni Ernst (R-IA) – vicki_dewitt@ernst.senate.gov
Pat Condon – Senior Policy Adviser – Sen. Mike Lee (R-UT) – pat_condon@lee.senate.gov
Cari Kent – Director of Military Affairs – Sen. Steve Daines (R-MT) – cari_kent@daines.senate.gov
Paul Nelson – Staff Assistant – Sen. Susan Collins (R-ME) – paul_nelson@collins.senate.gov
Robert Wilkie – Senior Adviser – Sen. Thom Tillis (R-NC) – robert_wilkie@tillis.senate.gov
John Noonan – Defense Policy Adviser – Sen. Tom Cotton (R-AR) – john_noonan@cotton.senate.gov
Mason Wiggins – Republican Liaison – Senate Sergeant at Arms – mason_wiggins@saa.senate.gov
Dave Giachetti – Professional Staff Member – Armed Services Committee (House) – dave.giachetti@mail.house.gov
Saki Ververis – Senior Legislative Assistant – Rep. Dina Titus (D-NV) – saki.ververis@mail.house.gov
Kathryn Wirkus – Constituent Services Representative – Rep. Ed Perlmutter (D-CO) – kathryn.wirkus@mail.house.gov
Jessica Hagens-Jordan – Legislative Fellow/Wounded Warrior Fellow – Rep. Jim Himes (D-CT) – jessica.hagens-jordan@mail.house.gov
John Evalle – Chief of Staff – Rep. John Garamendi (D-CA) – john.evalle@mail.house.gov
Jimmy Santos – Military & Veteran Liaison/Constituent Services – Rep. Katherine Clark (D-MA) – jimmy.santos@mail.house.gov
Shirley Arriaga – Staff Assistant/Caseworker – Rep. Richard Neal (D-MA) – shirley.arriaga@mail.house.gov
John Tegeler – Director of Veteran and Military Affairs – Rep. Sean Patrick Maloney (D-NY) – john.tegeler@mail.house.gov
Shane Simpson – Wounded Warrior Fellow/Veterans Caseworker – Rep. Steve Cohen (D-TN) – shane.simpson@mail.house.gov
Cathy Haverstock – Professional Staff Member – Rules and Administration Committee (Senate) – cathy_haverstock@rules.senate.gov
Nick Ikeda – National Security Adviser – Sen. Mazie Hirono (D-HI) – nick_ikeda@hirono.senate.gov
Lee Swenson – Senior Adviser on Colorado Rural Policy – Sen. Michael Bennet (D-CO) – lee_swenson@bennet.senate.gov
Ed Jankus – Director of Process Management and Innovation – Sergeant at Arms – Staff Offices (Senate) – ed_jankus@saa.senate.gov



United States Navy – 4/14/2017

Loraine Heckenberg – Staff Assistant – Appropriations Committee (House) – loraine.heckenberg@mail.house.gov
Paul Anstine – Subcommittee Staff Director – Homeland Security Committee (House) – paul.anstine@mail.house.gov
Brendan Shields – Republican Staff Director – Homeland Security Committee (House) – brendan.p.shields@mail.house.gov
Brick Christensen – Senior Military Advisor – Oversight and Government Reform Committee (House) – brick.christensen@mail.house.gov
Zack Gambill – Director of Veteran Affairs – 1st Congressional District of Montana (House) – zack.gambill@mail.house.gov
Kuka Vele – Field Representative – Rep. Amata Radewagen (R-AS) – kuka.vele@mail.house.gov
Tommy Marquez – Caseworker – Rep. Duncan Hunter (R-CA) – tommy.marquez@mail.house.gov
Courtney Carrow – Legislative Director – Rep. Elise Stefanik (R-NY) – courtney.carrow@mail.house.gov
Joseph Riker – Veterans Case Worker/Wounded Warrior Fellow – Rep. Mike Bishop (R-MI) – joseph.riker@mail.house.gov
Paul Housel – Field Director – Rep. Robert Aderholt (R-AL) – paul.housel@mail.house.gov
Lloyd Rogers – Director of Veterans’ Affairs – Rep. Thomas Massie (R-KY) – lloyd.rogers@mail.house.gov
Rocky Deal – District Director – Rep. Tom McClintock (R-CA) – rocky.deal@mail.house.gov
Chris Cook – Budget Analyst – Appropriations Committee (Senate) – chris_cook@appro.senate.gov
Jeyben Castro – Outreach Director, Hispanic Task Force – Finance Committee (Senate) – jeyben_castro@finance.senate.gov
Ben Purser – Professional Staff Member – Foreign Relations Committee (Senate) – ben_purser@foreign.senate.gov
Bill Duhnke – Staff Director – Rules and Administration Committee (Senate) – b_duhnke@rules.senate.gov
Neil Moseman – Agriculture and Energy Policy Director – Sen. Deb Fischer (R-NE) – neil_moseman@fischer.senate.gov
Greg Slavonic – Chief of Staff – Sen. James Lankford (R-OK) – greg_slavonic@lankford.senate.gov
Darrin Munoz – Deputy Legislative Director – Sen. Mike Enzi (R-WY) – darrin_munoz@enzi.senate.gov
Jim Korth – Veterans Representative – Sen. Steve Daines (R-MT) – jim_korth@daines.senate.gov
Robert Wilkie – Senior Adviser – Sen. Thom Tillis (R-NC) – robert_wilkie@tillis.senate.gov
Ryan Tully – Intelligence Aide – Sen. Tom Cotton (R-AR) – ryan_tully@cotton.senate.gov
Phil MacNaughton – Professional Staff Member – Armed Services Committee (House) – phil.macnaughton@mail.house.gov
Tara McFeely – Professional Staff Member – Select Committee on Intelligence (Senate) – tara_mcfeely@ssci.senate.gov
Michael Bahar – Staff Director – Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence (House) – michael.bahar@mail.house.gov
Grace Rodden – Chief Counsel/Staff Director, Oversight & Investigations – Veterans’ Affairs Committee – grace.rodden@mail.house.gov
Peter Valencia – Field Representative – Rep. Ben Ray Lujan (D-NM) – peter.valencia@mail.house.gov
Manuel Meneses – Military and Veterans Representative – Rep. Joe Courtney (D-CT) – manuel.meneses@mail.house.gov
Mike Schanche – Veterans Outreach/Community Outreach Representative – Rep. Rick Larsen (D-WA) – mike.schanche@mail.house.gov
Anthony Saucedo – In-Take Case Worker/Wounded Warrior Fellow – Rep. Ruben Gallego (D-AZ) – anthony.saucedo@mail.house.gov
Steven Flanagan – Veterans Services Representative – Rep. Tom O’Halleran (D-AZ) – steven.flanagan@mail.house.gov
Jamie Morgan – Deputy Chief of Staff/Legislative Director – Rep. Tulsi Gabbard (D-HI) – jamie.morgan@mail.house.gov
Bale Dalton – Military Legislative Assistant – Sen. Bill Nelson (D-FL) – bale_dalton@billnelson.senate.gov
Robb Davies – Legislative Correspondent – Sen. Maria Cantwell (D-WA) – robb_davies@cantwell.senate.gov
Ryan Colvert – Military Legislative Assistant – Sen. Tim Kaine (D-VA) – ryan_colvert@kaine.senate.gov
Brian Monahan – Attending Physician – Congressional Attending Physician (Technical Assistants) (House) – brian.monahan@mail.house.gov
Curt Coughlin – Senior Assistant Sergeant at Arms – Office of Emergency Management – curt.coughlin@mail.house.gov
Patricia Orsini – Director, Wounded Warrior Program – Wounded Warrior Program (House) – patricia.orsini@mail.house.gov
Margaret Dean – Professional Staff Member – Armed Services Committee (House) – margaret.dean@mail.house.gov
Scott Glabe – Deputy General Counsel – Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence (House) – scott.glabe@mail.house.gov
Barry Black – Chaplain – Chaplain (Senate) – barry_black@chaplain.senate.gov
Mike Chandler – Police Operations, Security & Emergency Preparedness Director – Senate Sergeant at Arms – mike_chandler@saa.senate.gov
Frank Larkin – Sergeant at Arms/Doorkeeper – Sergeant at Arms – Central Operations (Senate) – frank_larkin@saa.senate.gov
James Sauls – Professional Staff Member – Select Committee on Intelligence (Senate) – james_sauls@ssci.senate.gov



United States Marine Corps – 4/6/2017

Michael King – Special Assistant – Rep. Tim Murphy (R-PA) – mike.king@mail.house.gov
Dennis LeNard
– Emergency Management Specialist – Office of Emergency Management (House) – dennis.lenard@mail.house.gov
Mac Tolar – Director, Wounded Warrior Program – Chief Administrative Officer (House) – mactolar@mail.house.gov
Angel Smith – Professional Staff Member – Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence (House) – angel.smith@mail.house.gov
Eric Hannel – Subcommittee on Investigations & Oversight Staff Director – House Veteran Affairs Committee – eric.hannel@mail.house.gov
John Konya – Director of Information Technology – Agriculture Committee (House) – john.konya@mail.house.gov
Paul Anstine – Subcommittee Staff Director – Homeland Security Committee (House) – paul.anstine@mail.house.gov
Steve Gonzalez – Policy Adviser – House Budget Committee – steve.gonzalez@mail.house.gov
Aaron Ringel – Deputy Chief of Staff – Rep. Richard Hudson (R-NC) – aaron.ringel@mail.house.gov
Chadd Montgomery – Legislative Assistant – Rep. Mike Turner (R-OH) – chadd.montgomery@mail.house.gov
Gilbert DMeza – Military & Veterans Constituent Services Representative – Rep. David Rouzer (R-NC) – gilbert.dmeza@mail.house.gov
James Ruvalcaba – District Director – Rep. Drew Ferguson (R-GA) – james.ruvalcaba@mail.house.gov
Jason Harvey – Legislative Assistant – Rep. Virginia Foxx (R-NC) – jason.harvey@mail.house.gov
J.D. Kennedy – District Director – Rep. Blake Farenthold (R-TX) – jd.kennedy1@mail.house.gov
Jordan Wilcher – Constituent Services Representative – Rep. Jody Hice (R-GA) – jordan.wilcher@mail.house.gov
Joe Danaher – Legislative Aide – Rep. Jim Banks (R-IN) – joseph.danaher@mail.house.gov
Lee Martin – Military and Veterans Affairs Representative – Rep. Jim Jordan (R-OH) – lee.martin@mail.house.gov
Luke Crumley – Assistant District Director – Rep. Pat Tiberi (R-OH) – luke.crumley@mail.house.gov
Michael Ciminna – District Director – Rep. Gus Bilirakis (R-FL) – michael.ciminna@mail.house.gov
Mike Anglen – Caseworker – Rep. Walter Jones (R-NC) – mike.anglen@mail.house.gov
Mike King – Special Assistant – Rep. Tim Murphy (R-PA) – mike.king@mail.house.gov
Nick Ciotti – Field Representative – Rep. Brian J. Mast (R-FL) – nick.ciotti@mail.house.gov
Rob Medina – Director of Community Relations – Rep. Bill Posey (R-FL) – rob.medina@mail.house.gov
Sean Johnson – Veterans Outreach & Caseworker – Rep. Paul Gosar (R-AZ) – sean.johnson@mail.house.gov
Tony Digiacomo – Veterans & Military Outreach Coordinator/Caseworker – Rep. Mike Kelly (R-PA) – tony.digiacomo@mail.house.gov
Cord Sterling – Deputy Staff Director – Armed Services Committee (Senate) – cord_sterling@armed-services.senate.gov
David Kinzler – Professional Staff Member – Foreign Relations Committee (Senate) – david_kinzler@foreign.senate.gov
Thomas Bowman – Staff Director – Veterans’ Affairs Committee (Senate) – thomas_bowman@vetaff.senate.gov
Andrew Hinkebein – Southern District Field Representative – Sen. Roger Wicker (R-MS) – andrew_hinkebein@wicker.senate.gov
Becky Marr – Office Manager – Sen. John Thune (R-SD) – becky_marr@thune.senate.gov
Brenda Safranski – Special Assistant for Veterans & Military Affairs – Sen. Joni Ernst (R-IA) – brenda_safranski@ernst.senate.gov
Brian Hackler – State Director – Sen. Jim Inhofe (R-OK) – brian_hackler@inhofe.senate.gov
David Polyansky – Chief of Staff – Sen. Ted Cruz (R-TX) – david_polyansky@cruz.senate.gov
Don Bergin – Counsel for National Security Affairs – Sen. John Cornyn (R-TX) – don_bergin@cornyn.senate.gov
Doug Pack – Military Legislative Assistant – Sen. Steve Daines (R-MT) – doug_pack@daines.senate.gov
Kurt Freshley – National Security Adviser – Sen. Joni Ernst (R-IA) – kurt_freshley@ernst.senate.gov
Michael Vargas – State Director – Sen. Jeff Flake (R-AZ) – michael_vargas@flake.senate.gov
Nate Adams – Field Representative – Sen. Steve Daines (R-MT) – nathan_adams@daines.senate.gov
Ryan West – Legislative Correspondent – Sen. Lisa Murkowski (R-AK) – ryan_west@murkowski.senate.gov
William Morales – Senior Constituent Advocate – Sen. Thom Tillis (R-NC) – william_morales@tillis.senate.gov
Ray Kelley – Democratic Staff Director – Veterans’ Affairs Committee (House) – ray.kelley@mail.house.gov
Brian Vargas – Constituent Services Representative – Rep. Eric Swalwell (D-CA) – brian.vargas@mail.house.gov
Ed Aulman – Veteran Services Caseworker – Rep. Tom Suozzi (D-NY) – ed.aulman@mail.house.gov
Fran Allen – District Director – Rep. Elijah Cummings (D-MD) – fran.allen@mail.house.gov
John Taing – Regional Representative – Rep. Ruben Kihuen (D-NV) – john.taing@mail.house.gov
Mark Zambon – Veterans Community Representative – Rep. Susan Davis (D-CA) – mark.zambon@mail.house.gov
Rob McCann – Veterans Constituent Services & Field Representative – Rep. Chellie Pingree (D-ME) – rob.mccann@mail.house.gov
Shane Simpson – Wounded Warrior Fellow & Veterans Caseworker – Rep. Steve Cohen (D-TN) – shane.simpson@mail.house.gov
Alex Schueller – Constituent Services Representative – Sen. Al Franken (D-MN) – alex_schueller@franken.senate.gov
James Jarosz – Military Legislative Assistant – Sen. Tammy Duckworth (D-IL) – james_jarosz@duckworth.senate.gov
Jason Lemieux – Legislative Correspondent – Sen. Cory Booker (D-NJ) – jason_lemieux@booker.senate.gov
Marc Cheatham – Director of Constituent Services – Sen. Tim Kaine (D-VA) – marc_cheatham@kaine.senate.gov
Mike Burten – Constituent Liaison – Sen. Kirsten Gillibrand (D-NY) – michael_burten@gillibrand.senate.gov
Robb Davies – Legislative Correspondent – Sen. Maria Cantwell (D-WA) – robb_davies@cantwell.senate.gov
Ryan Colvert – Military Legislative Assistant – Sen. Tim Kaine (D-VA) – ryan_colvert@kaine.senate.gov
Thomas Mancinelli – National Security Adviser – Sen. Chris Coons (D-DE) – thomas_mancinelli@coons.senate.gov
John Minturn – Information Systems Security Manager – Information Resources Office (House) – john.minturn@mail.house.gov
Patricia Orsini – Director, Wounded Warrior Program – Wounded Warrior Program (House) – patricia.orsini@mail.house.gov
Willie Blount – Director of Information Services – Office of the Legislative Counsel (House) – willie.blount@mail.house.gov
Drew Warren – Professional Staff Member – Armed Services Committee (House) – andrew.warren@mail.house.gov